A Bad Moms Christmas

A Bad Moms Christmas

2017 · 104 min

Track A Bad Moms Christmas on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

A Bad Moms Christmas is a movie from United States, streaming on fuboTV, Paramount Plus Premium, Paramount+ Amazon Channel, Paramount+ Roku Premium Channel, and MovieSphere+ Amazon Channel. It was released on August 4, 2017.

The film runs 104 minutes.

Synopsis

Amy, Kiki and Carla – three under-appreciated and over-burdened women – rebel against the challenges and expectations of the Super Bowl for mothers: Christmas. And if creating a more perfect holiday for their families wasn’t hard enough, they have to do all of that while hosting and entertaining their own mothers.

Details

Year
2017
Country
United States
Genres
Comedy
Runtime
104 min

Where to watch A Bad Moms Christmas

Availability in United States

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Mila Kunis

Avatar

Kristen Bell

Avatar

Kathryn Hahn

Avatar

Christine Baranski

Avatar

Susan Sarandon

Avatar

Cheryl Hines

Avatar

Jay Hernandez

Avatar

Justin Hartley

Similar movies

29th Street
6.9 ★

29th Street

1991 • Movie

The Best Man Holiday
6.5 ★

The Best Man Holiday

2013 • Movie

Once Upon a Deadpool
7.1 ★

Once Upon a Deadpool

2018 • Movie

Babes
5.9 ★

Babes

2024 • Movie

The Wedding Year
5.9 ★

The Wedding Year

2019 • Movie

Pretty Persuasion
5.8 ★

Pretty Persuasion

2005 • Movie

Get Santa
6.1 ★

Get Santa

2014 • Movie

Hard to Die
6.1 ★

Hard to Die

1990 • Movie

Add A Bad Moms Christmas to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch A Bad Moms Christmas?

A Bad Moms Christmas is available on fuboTV, Paramount Plus Premium, Paramount+ Amazon Channel, Paramount+ Roku Premium Channel, and MovieSphere+ Amazon Channel in United States.

When was A Bad Moms Christmas released?

A Bad Moms Christmas was released on August 4, 2017.

How long is A Bad Moms Christmas?

A Bad Moms Christmas runs 104 minutes.

Where was A Bad Moms Christmas produced?

A Bad Moms Christmas was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment