A Royal Date for Christmas

A Royal Date for Christmas

2023 · 84 min

Track A Royal Date for Christmas on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

A Royal Date for Christmas is a movie from Canada and United States, streaming on Netflix, Pure Flix, and Great American Pure Flix Amazon Channel. It was released on November 25, 2023.

The film runs 84 minutes.

Synopsis

Bella Sparks, owner of Bella’s Boutique, takes on a demanding new client named Stefan, who needs to be outfitted for a week of high-stakes meetings and events after his luggage goes missing. Imagine Bella’s reaction when she accidentally discovers Stefan is actually Stefan William Francis Brown, the Duke of Tangford.

Details

Year
2023
Country
Canada and United States
Genres
Romance, Comedy, and TV Movie
Runtime
84 min

Where to watch A Royal Date for Christmas

Availability in United States

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Danica McKellar

Avatar

Damon Runyan

Avatar

Patrice Goodman

Avatar

Vickie Papavs

Avatar

Nigel Hamer

Avatar

Scott Ryan Yamamura

Avatar

Chris Farquhar

Avatar

Deanna Jarvis

Similar movies

A Merry Christmas Wish
6.0 ★
Holiday Harmony
6.8 ★

Holiday Harmony

2022 • Movie

Christmas with You
5.8 ★

Christmas with You

2022 • Movie

Christmas Next Door
6.1 ★

Christmas Next Door

2017 • Movie

Marry Me at Christmas
6.4 ★

Marry Me at Christmas

2017 • Movie

12 Gifts of Christmas
6.0 ★

12 Gifts of Christmas

2015 • Movie

All Things Valentine
5.9 ★

All Things Valentine

2016 • Movie

Sharing Christmas
6.2 ★

Sharing Christmas

2017 • Movie

Add A Royal Date for Christmas to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch A Royal Date for Christmas?

A Royal Date for Christmas is available on Netflix, Pure Flix, and Great American Pure Flix Amazon Channel in United States.

When was A Royal Date for Christmas released?

A Royal Date for Christmas was released on November 25, 2023.

How long is A Royal Date for Christmas?

A Royal Date for Christmas runs 84 minutes.

Where was A Royal Date for Christmas produced?

A Royal Date for Christmas was produced in Canada and United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment