Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore

Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore

1974 · 112 min

Track Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore is a movie from United States, released on December 9, 1974.

The film runs 112 minutes.

Synopsis

After her husband dies, Alice and her son, Tommy, leave their small New Mexico town for California, where Alice hopes to make a new life for herself as a singer. Money problems force them to settle in Arizona instead, where Alice takes a job as waitress in a small diner.

Details

Year
1974
Country
United States
Genres
Romance and Drama
Runtime
112 min

Where to watch Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore

Availability in United States

No streaming platforms found for this title in United States.

Availability varies by country. Try another region or open the source page.

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Ellen Burstyn

Avatar

Alfred Lutter

Avatar

Kris Kristofferson

Avatar

Harvey Keitel

Avatar

Diane Ladd

Avatar

Lelia Goldoni

Avatar

Billy Green Bush

Avatar

Jodie Foster

Similar movies

Blind
6.1 ★

Blind

2017 • Movie

The Lost Husband
6.8 ★

The Lost Husband

2020 • Movie

Not Easily Broken
6.3 ★

Not Easily Broken

2009 • Movie

The Yellow Handkerchief
6.3 ★
Untamed Heart
6.8 ★

Untamed Heart

1993 • Movie

Gas Food Lodging
6.3 ★

Gas Food Lodging

1992 • Movie

Sweet November
6.9 ★

Sweet November

2001 • Movie

Our Souls at Night
6.7 ★

Our Souls at Night

2017 • Movie

Thieves' Highway
7.3 ★

Thieves' Highway

1949 • Movie

Love Everlasting
7.4 ★

Love Everlasting

2016 • Movie

Nine Lives
6.1 ★

Nine Lives

2005 • Movie

Add Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

When was Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore released?

Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore was released on December 9, 1974.

How long is Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore?

Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore runs 112 minutes.

Where was Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore produced?

Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment