All Over the Guy

All Over the Guy

2001 · 95 min

Track All Over the Guy on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

All Over the Guy is a movie from United States, streaming on Amazon Prime Video and The CW. It was released on August 10, 2001.

The film runs 95 minutes.

Synopsis

A contemporary romantic comedy exploring the unlikely pairing of two 20-somethings thrown together by their respective best friends in hopes of igniting their own romance.

Details

Year
2001
Country
United States
Genres
Comedy and Romance
Runtime
95 min

Where to watch All Over the Guy

Availability in United States

Free

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Dan Bucatinsky

Avatar

Richard Ruccolo

Avatar

Doris Roberts

Avatar

Sasha Alexander

Avatar

Adam Goldberg

Avatar

Christina Ricci

Avatar

Andrea Martin

Avatar

Joanna Kerns

Similar movies

Yoh! Bestie
6.3 ★

Yoh! Bestie

2026 • Movie

Relationship Goals
6.2 ★

Relationship Goals

2026 • Movie

Chasing Papi
6.7 ★

Chasing Papi

2003 • Movie

The Wrong Paris
6.7 ★

The Wrong Paris

2025 • Movie

Little Italy
6.6 ★

Little Italy

2018 • Movie

Speechless
5.9 ★

Speechless

1994 • Movie

The Kissing Booth 2
7.6 ★

The Kissing Booth 2

2020 • Movie

Crossing Delancey
5.9 ★

Crossing Delancey

1988 • Movie

Isn't It Romantic
6.2 ★

Isn't It Romantic

2019 • Movie

Add All Over the Guy to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch All Over the Guy?

All Over the Guy is available on Amazon Prime Video and The CW in United States.

When was All Over the Guy released?

All Over the Guy was released on August 10, 2001.

How long is All Over the Guy?

All Over the Guy runs 95 minutes.

Where was All Over the Guy produced?

All Over the Guy was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment