An Unfinished Life

An Unfinished Life

2005 · 108 min

Track An Unfinished Life on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

An Unfinished Life is a movie from United States, streaming on Hoopla. It was released on September 9, 2005.

The film runs 108 minutes.

Synopsis

Stoic and heartbroken, Einar Gilkyson quietly lives in the rugged Wyoming ranchlands alongside his only trusted friend, Mitch Bradley. One day, the woman he blames for the death of his only son arrives at his door broke, desperate, and with a granddaughter he's never known. But even as buried anger and accusations resurface, the way is opened for unexpected connection, adventure, and forgiveness.

Details

Year
2005
Country
United States
Genres
Drama
Runtime
108 min

Where to watch An Unfinished Life

Availability in United States

Free

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Robert Redford

Avatar

Jennifer Lopez

Avatar

Morgan Freeman

Avatar

Becca Gardner

Avatar

Josh Lucas

Avatar

Damian Lewis

Avatar

Camryn Manheim

Avatar

Lynda Boyd

Similar movies

Rust
6.8 ★

Rust

2024 • Movie

Spencer's Mountain
6.8 ★

Spencer's Mountain

1963 • Movie

The Man from Laramie
7.2 ★

The Man from Laramie

1955 • Movie

Rio Bravo
7.8 ★

Rio Bravo

1959 • Movie

Dances with Wolves
7.8 ★

Dances with Wolves

1990 • Movie

Heaven's Gate
6.7 ★

Heaven's Gate

1980 • Movie

Silverado
6.9 ★

Silverado

1985 • Movie

The Dead Don't Hurt
6.5 ★

The Dead Don't Hurt

2024 • Movie

Radio Flyer
7.0 ★

Radio Flyer

1992 • Movie

Dad
6.4 ★

Dad

1989 • Movie

The Judge
7.3 ★

The Judge

2014 • Movie

Add An Unfinished Life to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch An Unfinished Life?

An Unfinished Life is available on Hoopla in United States.

When was An Unfinished Life released?

An Unfinished Life was released on September 9, 2005.

How long is An Unfinished Life?

An Unfinished Life runs 108 minutes.

Where was An Unfinished Life produced?

An Unfinished Life was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment