Angel Eyes

Angel Eyes

2001 · 102 min

Track Angel Eyes on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Angel Eyes is a movie from United States, streaming on Netflix, YouTube TV, and Sony Pictures Core Amazon Channel. It was released on May 18, 2001.

The film runs 102 minutes.

Synopsis

A story about a seemingly unlikely couple who cross paths under life-threatening circumstances as though they are destined not only to meet but to save each other's lives. Not once, but twice.

Details

Year
2001
Country
United States
Genres
Drama, Romance, and Thriller
Runtime
102 min

Where to watch Angel Eyes

Availability in United States

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Jennifer Lopez

Avatar

Jim Caviezel

Avatar

Jeremy Sisto

Avatar

Terrence Howard

Avatar

Sonia Braga

Avatar

Victor Argo

Avatar

Monet Mazur

Avatar

Shirley Knight

Similar movies

Not Easily Broken
6.3 ★

Not Easily Broken

2009 • Movie

Blind
6.1 ★

Blind

2017 • Movie

Night Train to Lisbon
6.5 ★

Night Train to Lisbon

2013 • Movie

Julia
6.5 ★

Julia

1977 • Movie

Purple Hearts
8.0 ★

Purple Hearts

2022 • Movie

The Caveman's Valentine
5.9 ★
The Fugitive Kind
6.9 ★

The Fugitive Kind

1960 • Movie

Nine Lives
6.1 ★

Nine Lives

2005 • Movie

Dot the I
6.0 ★

Dot the I

2003 • Movie

Five Minutes of Heaven
6.1 ★
The Parts You Lose
6.7 ★

The Parts You Lose

2019 • Movie

Add Angel Eyes to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Angel Eyes?

Angel Eyes is available on Netflix, YouTube TV, and Sony Pictures Core Amazon Channel in United States.

When was Angel Eyes released?

Angel Eyes was released on May 18, 2001.

How long is Angel Eyes?

Angel Eyes runs 102 minutes.

Where was Angel Eyes produced?

Angel Eyes was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment