Behind Enemy Lines

Behind Enemy Lines

2001 · 106 min

Track Behind Enemy Lines on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Behind Enemy Lines is a movie from United States, released on November 30, 2001.

The film runs 106 minutes.

Synopsis

While flying a routine reconnaissance mission over Bosnia, fighter pilot Lt. Chris Burnett photographs something he wasn't supposed to see and gets shot down behind enemy lines, where he must outrun an army led by a ruthless Serbian general. With time running out and a deadly tracker on his trail, Burnett's commanding officer, Admiral Reigart, decides to risk his career and launch a renegade rescue mission to save his life.

Details

Year
2001
Country
United States
Genres
Action, Drama, Thriller, and War
Runtime
106 min

Where to watch Behind Enemy Lines

Availability in United States

No streaming platforms found for this title in United States.

Availability varies by country. Try another region or open the source page.

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Owen Wilson

Avatar

Gene Hackman

Avatar

Gabriel Macht

Avatar

Olek Krupa

Avatar

Vladimir Mashkov

Avatar

Marko Igonda

Avatar

David Keith

Avatar

Charles Malik Whitfield

Similar movies

Lone Survivor
7.4 ★

Lone Survivor

2013 • Movie

The Delta Force
6.0 ★

The Delta Force

1986 • Movie

Sniper
6.2 ★

Sniper

1993 • Movie

The Wall
6.4 ★

The Wall

2017 • Movie

American Sniper
7.4 ★

American Sniper

2014 • Movie

Take Cover
6.3 ★

Take Cover

2024 • Movie

Blood Diamond
7.6 ★

Blood Diamond

2006 • Movie

Nighthawks
6.4 ★

Nighthawks

1981 • Movie

A Working Man
6.7 ★

A Working Man

2025 • Movie

Sniper: The Last Stand
6.8 ★
Act of Valor
6.6 ★

Act of Valor

2012 • Movie

Add Behind Enemy Lines to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

When was Behind Enemy Lines released?

Behind Enemy Lines was released on November 30, 2001.

How long is Behind Enemy Lines?

Behind Enemy Lines runs 106 minutes.

Where was Behind Enemy Lines produced?

Behind Enemy Lines was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment