Big Time Adolescence

Big Time Adolescence

2020 · 91 min

Track Big Time Adolescence on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Big Time Adolescence is a movie from United States, streaming on Hulu. It was released on March 13, 2020.

The film runs 91 minutes.

Synopsis

A seemingly bright and mostly innocent 16-year-old named Mo attempts to navigate high school under the guidance of his best friend Zeke, an unmotivated-yet-charismatic college dropout. Although Zeke genuinely cares about Mo, things start to go awry as he teaches Mo nontraditional life lessons in drug dealing, partying, and dating. Meanwhile, Mo’s well-meaning dad tries to step in and take back the reins of his son’s upbringing.

Details

Year
2020
Country
United States
Genres
Comedy and Drama
Runtime
91 min

Where to watch Big Time Adolescence

Availability in United States

Streaming

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Griffin Gluck

Avatar

Pete Davidson

Avatar

Jon Cryer

Avatar

Sydney Sweeney

Avatar

Emily Arlook

Avatar

mgk

Avatar

Thomas Barbusca

Avatar

Oona Laurence

Similar movies

Friday
7.1 ★

Friday

1995 • Movie

Daddy Longlegs
6.6 ★

Daddy Longlegs

2010 • Movie

Wildflower
7.4 ★

Wildflower

2023 • Movie

Landline
6.2 ★

Landline

2017 • Movie

Palmer
8.1 ★

Palmer

2021 • Movie

Killing Bono
6.2 ★

Killing Bono

2011 • Movie

Almost Friends
6.3 ★

Almost Friends

2017 • Movie

Somewhere in Queens
6.3 ★

Somewhere in Queens

2023 • Movie

Kids
6.9 ★

Kids

1995 • Movie

The Basketball Diaries
7.4 ★
CQ
5.8 ★

CQ

2001 • Movie

Embattled
6.7 ★

Embattled

2020 • Movie

Add Big Time Adolescence to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Big Time Adolescence?

Big Time Adolescence is available on Hulu in United States.

When was Big Time Adolescence released?

Big Time Adolescence was released on March 13, 2020.

How long is Big Time Adolescence?

Big Time Adolescence runs 91 minutes.

Where was Big Time Adolescence produced?

Big Time Adolescence was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment