Blood Ties

Blood Ties

2013 · 128 min

Track Blood Ties on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Blood Ties is a movie from France, streaming on Amazon Prime Video, Starz Apple TV channel, Lionsgate+ Amazon Channels, and Hoopla. It was released on August 22, 2013.

The film runs 128 minutes.

Synopsis

Two brothers, on either side of the law, face off over organized crime in Brooklyn during the 1970s.

Details

Year
2013
Country
France
Genres
Thriller, Crime, and Drama
Runtime
128 min

Where to watch Blood Ties

Availability in United States

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Clive Owen

Avatar

Billy Crudup

Avatar

Marion Cotillard

Avatar

Mila Kunis

Avatar

Zoe Saldaña

Avatar

Matthias Schoenaerts

Avatar

James Caan

Avatar

Noah Emmerich

Similar movies

Inside Man
6.0 ★

Inside Man

2023 • Movie

Shimmer Lake
5.9 ★

Shimmer Lake

2017 • Movie

Suburbicon
5.9 ★

Suburbicon

2017 • Movie

The International
6.3 ★

The International

2009 • Movie

All the Devils Are Here
6.2 ★
The Public Eye
6.2 ★

The Public Eye

1992 • Movie

Black Site
6.0 ★

Black Site

2022 • Movie

King Ivory
7.0 ★

King Ivory

2025 • Movie

Shade
6.2 ★

Shade

2003 • Movie

In Cold Light
5.9 ★

In Cold Light

2026 • Movie

Barron's Cove
7.2 ★

Barron's Cove

2025 • Movie

Violent Ends
6.2 ★

Violent Ends

2025 • Movie

Add Blood Ties to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Blood Ties?

Blood Ties is available on Amazon Prime Video, Starz Apple TV channel, Lionsgate+ Amazon Channels, and Hoopla in United States.

When was Blood Ties released?

Blood Ties was released on August 22, 2013.

How long is Blood Ties?

Blood Ties runs 128 minutes.

Where was Blood Ties produced?

Blood Ties was produced in France.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment