Buddha Mountain

Buddha Mountain

2011 · 105 min

Track Buddha Mountain on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Buddha Mountain is a movie from China, streaming on Kanopy. It was released on March 4, 2011.

The film runs 105 minutes.

Synopsis

In Chengdu, China, a retired female opera singer named Master Chang takes in a trio of young tenants into her boarding home. The tenants include a rock singer and a college student who has run away from home.

Details

Year
2011
Country
China
Genres
Drama
Runtime
105 min

Where to watch Buddha Mountain

Availability in United States

Free

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Sylvia Chang

Avatar

Fan Bingbing

Avatar

Chen Bolin

F

Fei Long

Avatar

Jin Jing

Avatar

Fang Li

Avatar

Liu Jie

Avatar

Bao Zhenjiang

Similar movies

The Girl in the Book
5.8 ★

The Girl in the Book

2015 • Movie

Starving in Suburbia
6.5 ★

Starving in Suburbia

2014 • Movie

I Believe in Unicorns
6.6 ★

I Believe in Unicorns

2015 • Movie

The Truth About Emanuel
6.0 ★
The Caveman's Valentine
5.9 ★
TalhotBlond
6.3 ★

TalhotBlond

2012 • Movie

What Maisie Knew
7.1 ★

What Maisie Knew

2013 • Movie

Black Dog
7.1 ★

Black Dog

2024 • Movie

Caught by the Tides
6.8 ★

Caught by the Tides

2024 • Movie

Sky
6.2 ★

Sky

2016 • Movie

One Second
7.3 ★

One Second

2020 • Movie

Add Buddha Mountain to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Buddha Mountain?

Buddha Mountain is available on Kanopy in United States.

When was Buddha Mountain released?

Buddha Mountain was released on March 4, 2011.

How long is Buddha Mountain?

Buddha Mountain runs 105 minutes.

Where was Buddha Mountain produced?

Buddha Mountain was produced in China.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment