Clean and Sober

Clean and Sober

1988 · 124 min

Track Clean and Sober on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Clean and Sober is a movie from United States, streaming on Howdy Amazon Channel. It was released on August 10, 1988.

The film runs 124 minutes.

Synopsis

Hotshot real estate salesman Daryl has a bad cocaine habit. After embezzling his company's money, he wakes up next to a girl who overdosed. To hide from the police, he checks into a rehabilitation program guaranteeing anonymity. Under the mentorship of counselor Craig, Daryl accepts that he has a substance abuse problem. As he falls in love with fellow patient Charlie, Daryl begins committing to a newly sober life.

Details

Year
1988
Country
United States
Genres
Drama
Runtime
124 min

Where to watch Clean and Sober

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Michael Keaton

Avatar

Kathy Baker

Avatar

Morgan Freeman

Avatar

Tate Donovan

Avatar

Henry Judd Baker

Avatar

Claudia Christian

Avatar

J. David Krassner

Avatar

Dakin Matthews

Similar movies

Permanent Midnight
5.9 ★

Permanent Midnight

1998 • Movie

Beautiful Boy
7.6 ★

Beautiful Boy

2018 • Movie

A Million Little Pieces
6.2 ★
Light Sleeper
6.7 ★

Light Sleeper

1992 • Movie

Moonlight
7.4 ★

Moonlight

2016 • Movie

Less Than Zero
6.4 ★

Less Than Zero

1987 • Movie

What Doesn't Kill You
6.0 ★

What Doesn't Kill You

2008 • Movie

The Baker
6.3 ★

The Baker

2023 • Movie

The Poker House
6.2 ★

The Poker House

2008 • Movie

Heaven Knows What
6.5 ★

Heaven Knows What

2015 • Movie

Veronica Guerin
6.7 ★

Veronica Guerin

2003 • Movie

Add Clean and Sober to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Clean and Sober?

Clean and Sober is available on Howdy Amazon Channel in United States.

When was Clean and Sober released?

Clean and Sober was released on August 10, 1988.

How long is Clean and Sober?

Clean and Sober runs 124 minutes.

Where was Clean and Sober produced?

Clean and Sober was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment