Cross Country Christmas

Cross Country Christmas

2020 · 83 min

Track Cross Country Christmas on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Cross Country Christmas is a movie from Canada and United States, streaming on fuboTV, Philo, Hallmark+ Amazon Channel, Hallmark+ Apple TV channel, and Hallmark TV Amazon Channel. It was released on December 20, 2020.

The film runs 83 minutes.

Synopsis

Former classmates Lina and Max are traveling home for the holidays, until a storm hits and they have to work together to make it home in time, no matter the mode of transportation.

Details

Year
2020
Country
Canada and United States
Genres
TV Movie and Romance
Runtime
83 min

Where to watch Cross Country Christmas

Availability in United States

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Rachael Leigh Cook

Avatar

Greyston Holt

Avatar

Jon Cor

Avatar

Robyn Bradley

Avatar

Erica Elliot

Avatar

Sebastian Stewart

Avatar

Keith MacKechnie

Avatar

Raylene Harewood

Similar movies

Christmas Made to Order
6.1 ★
One Starry Christmas
6.5 ★

One Starry Christmas

2014 • Movie

Check Inn to Christmas
6.7 ★
Summer Love
5.9 ★

Summer Love

2016 • Movie

Forever in My Heart
6.8 ★

Forever in My Heart

2019 • Movie

Love to the Rescue
6.9 ★

Love to the Rescue

2019 • Movie

Brimming with Love
6.3 ★

Brimming with Love

2018 • Movie

Moonlight in Vermont
6.1 ★

Moonlight in Vermont

2017 • Movie

Love in Winterland
6.6 ★

Love in Winterland

2020 • Movie

Write Before Christmas
6.9 ★
Finding Santa
6.7 ★

Finding Santa

2017 • Movie

Add Cross Country Christmas to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Cross Country Christmas?

Cross Country Christmas is available on fuboTV, Philo, Hallmark+ Amazon Channel, Hallmark+ Apple TV channel, and Hallmark TV Amazon Channel in United States.

When was Cross Country Christmas released?

Cross Country Christmas was released on December 20, 2020.

How long is Cross Country Christmas?

Cross Country Christmas runs 83 minutes.

Where was Cross Country Christmas produced?

Cross Country Christmas was produced in Canada and United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment