Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid

Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid

1982 · 89 min

Track Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid is a movie from United States, released on May 21, 1982.

The film runs 89 minutes.

Synopsis

Juliet Forrest is convinced that the reported death of her father in a mountain car crash was no accident. Her father was a prominent cheese scientist working on a secret recipe. To prove it was murder, she enlists the services of private eye Rigby Reardon. He finds a slip of paper containing a list of people who are 'The Friends and Enemies of Carlotta'.

Details

Year
1982
Country
United States
Genres
Comedy, Mystery, and Crime
Runtime
89 min

Where to watch Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid

Availability in United States

No streaming platforms found for this title in United States.

Availability varies by country. Try another region or open the source page.

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Steve Martin

Avatar

Rachel Ward

Avatar

Alan Ladd

Avatar

Carl Reiner

Avatar

Barbara Stanwyck

Avatar

Ray Milland

Avatar

Ava Gardner

Avatar

Burt Lancaster

Similar movies

The Cheap Detective
6.3 ★

The Cheap Detective

1978 • Movie

The Late Show
6.3 ★

The Late Show

1977 • Movie

Who's Harry Crumb?
6.0 ★

Who's Harry Crumb?

1989 • Movie

Zero Effect
6.3 ★

Zero Effect

1998 • Movie

The Big Fix
5.8 ★

The Big Fix

1978 • Movie

Foul Play
6.3 ★

Foul Play

1978 • Movie

Knives Out
7.8 ★

Knives Out

2019 • Movie

Who Framed Roger Rabbit
7.5 ★
A Shot in the Dark
7.2 ★

A Shot in the Dark

1964 • Movie

Add Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

When was Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid released?

Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid was released on May 21, 1982.

How long is Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid?

Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid runs 89 minutes.

Where was Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid produced?

Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment