DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story

DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story

2004 · 93 min

Track DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story is a movie from United States, streaming on Hulu, fuboTV, YouTube TV, and FXNow. It was released on June 18, 2004.

The film runs 93 minutes.

Synopsis

When megalomaniacal White Goodman, the owner of a trendy, high-end fitness center, makes a move to take over the struggling local gym run by happy-go-lucky Pete La Fleur, there's only one way for La Fleur to fight back: dodgeball. Aided by a dodgeball guru and Goodman's attorney, La Fleur and his rag-tag team of underdogs launch a knock-down, drag-out battle in which the winner takes all.

Details

Year
2004
Country
United States
Genres
Comedy
Runtime
93 min

Where to watch DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Vince Vaughn

Avatar

Christine Taylor

Avatar

Ben Stiller

Avatar

Rip Torn

Avatar

Justin Long

Avatar

Stephen Root

Avatar

Joel David Moore

Avatar

Chris Williams

Similar movies

Fired Up!
6.1 ★

Fired Up!

2009 • Movie

The New Guy
6.0 ★

The New Guy

2002 • Movie

Mistress America
6.5 ★

Mistress America

2015 • Movie

Wayne's World
6.7 ★

Wayne's World

1992 • Movie

Kingpin
6.5 ★

Kingpin

1996 • Movie

Grudge Match
6.1 ★

Grudge Match

2013 • Movie

Major League
6.9 ★

Major League

1989 • Movie

Happy Gilmore 2
6.5 ★

Happy Gilmore 2

2025 • Movie

The Dink
6.2 ★

The Dink

2026 • Movie

Thunderstruck
6.2 ★

Thunderstruck

2012 • Movie

Fighting with My Family
6.8 ★

Add DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story?

DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story is available on Hulu, fuboTV, YouTube TV, and FXNow in United States.

When was DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story released?

DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story was released on June 18, 2004.

How long is DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story?

DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story runs 93 minutes.

Where was DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story produced?

DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment