Double Blind

Double Blind

2024 · 90 min

Track Double Blind on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Double Blind is a movie from Ireland, streaming on Amazon Prime Video, Kanopy, and Fawesome. It was released on February 9, 2024.

The film runs 90 minutes.

Synopsis

After an experimental drug trial goes awry, the test subjects face a terrifying side effect: if you fall asleep you die. Trapped in an isolated facility, panic ensues as they try to escape and somehow stay awake.

Details

Year
2024
Country
Ireland
Genres
Horror, Science Fiction, and Thriller
Runtime
90 min

Where to watch Double Blind

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Millie Brady

Avatar

Pollyanna McIntosh

Avatar

Akshay Kumar

Avatar

Diarmuid Noyes

Avatar

Brenock O'Connor

Avatar

Abby Fitz

Avatar

Shonagh Marie

Avatar

Frank Blake

Similar movies

The Signal
5.9 ★

The Signal

2007 • Movie

Replicant
5.8 ★

Replicant

2001 • Movie

Containment
5.9 ★

Containment

2015 • Movie

The Resurrected
6.2 ★

The Resurrected

1991 • Movie

Die Alone
6.4 ★

Die Alone

2024 • Movie

Dark Light
6.3 ★

Dark Light

2019 • Movie

The Last House
6.9 ★

The Last House

2026 • Movie

Hollow Man
6.0 ★

Hollow Man

2000 • Movie

Abduction
6.1 ★

Abduction

2019 • Movie

Margaux
5.9 ★

Margaux

2022 • Movie

Afraid
5.9 ★

Afraid

2024 • Movie

Frank and Penelope
7.3 ★

Frank and Penelope

2022 • Movie

Add Double Blind to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Double Blind?

Double Blind is available on Amazon Prime Video, Kanopy, and Fawesome in United States.

When was Double Blind released?

Double Blind was released on February 9, 2024.

How long is Double Blind?

Double Blind runs 90 minutes.

Where was Double Blind produced?

Double Blind was produced in Ireland.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment