Escape from L.A.

Escape from L.A.

1996 · 101 min

Track Escape from L.A. on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Escape from L.A. is a movie from United States, streaming on fuboTV, Paramount Plus Premium, Paramount Plus Essential, Paramount+ Amazon Channel, and Paramount+ Roku Premium Channel. It was released on August 9, 1996.

The film runs 101 minutes.

Synopsis

Into the 9.6-quaked Los Angeles of 2013 comes Snake Plissken. His job: wade through L.A.'s ruined landmarks to retrieve a doomsday device.

Details

Year
1996
Country
United States
Genres
Action, Thriller, and Science Fiction
Runtime
101 min

Where to watch Escape from L.A.

Availability in United States

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Kurt Russell

Avatar

Stacy Keach

Avatar

Steve Buscemi

Avatar

A. J. Langer

Avatar

Cliff Robertson

Avatar

Bruce Campbell

Avatar

Pam Grier

Avatar

Peter Fonda

Similar movies

Escape from New York
7.0 ★

Escape from New York

1981 • Movie

Doomsday
5.9 ★

Doomsday

2008 • Movie

The Blood of Heroes
5.8 ★

The Blood of Heroes

1989 • Movie

Death Warrant
6.3 ★

Death Warrant

1990 • Movie

The Terminator
7.7 ★

The Terminator

1984 • Movie

The Book of Eli
6.8 ★

The Book of Eli

2010 • Movie

Terminator Salvation
6.1 ★

Terminator Salvation

2009 • Movie

Demolition Man
6.8 ★

Demolition Man

1993 • Movie

Equilibrium
7.1 ★

Equilibrium

2002 • Movie

Fortress
6.1 ★

Fortress

1992 • Movie

Walking Tall
6.3 ★

Walking Tall

2004 • Movie

The Running Man
6.5 ★

The Running Man

1987 • Movie

Add Escape from L.A. to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Escape from L.A.?

Escape from L.A. is available on fuboTV, Paramount Plus Premium, Paramount Plus Essential, Paramount+ Amazon Channel, and Paramount+ Roku Premium Channel in United States.

When was Escape from L.A. released?

Escape from L.A. was released on August 9, 1996.

How long is Escape from L.A.?

Escape from L.A. runs 101 minutes.

Where was Escape from L.A. produced?

Escape from L.A. was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment