Glory Road

Glory Road

2006 · 118 min

Track Glory Road on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Glory Road is a movie from United States, streaming on Disney Plus. It was released on January 13, 2006.

The film runs 118 minutes.

Synopsis

In 1966, Texas Western coach Don Haskins led the first all-black starting line-up for a college basketball team to the NCAA national championship.

Details

Year
2006
Country
United States
Genres
Drama and History
Runtime
118 min

Where to watch Glory Road

Availability in United States

Streaming

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Josh Lucas

Avatar

Derek Luke

Avatar

Jon Voight

Avatar

Austin Nichols

Avatar

Evan Jones

Avatar

Mehcad Brooks

Avatar

Damaine Radcliff

Avatar

Alphonso McAuley

Similar movies

Coach Carter
7.6 ★

Coach Carter

2005 • Movie

Woodlawn
6.8 ★

Woodlawn

2015 • Movie

We Are Marshall
6.9 ★

We Are Marshall

2006 • Movie

Blue Chips
6.1 ★

Blue Chips

1994 • Movie

Rise
7.6 ★

Rise

2022 • Movie

Invincible
7.0 ★

Invincible

2006 • Movie

Won't Back Down
6.1 ★

Won't Back Down

2012 • Movie

Richard Jewell
7.4 ★

Richard Jewell

2019 • Movie

I Swear
8.2 ★

I Swear

2025 • Movie

The Long Walk Home
7.6 ★

The Long Walk Home

1990 • Movie

Belfast
7.0 ★

Belfast

2021 • Movie

Safety
7.5 ★

Safety

2020 • Movie

Add Glory Road to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Glory Road?

Glory Road is available on Disney Plus in United States.

When was Glory Road released?

Glory Road was released on January 13, 2006.

How long is Glory Road?

Glory Road runs 118 minutes.

Where was Glory Road produced?

Glory Road was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment