Great Guns

Great Guns

1941 · 74 min

Track Great Guns on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Great Guns is a movie from United States, released on October 10, 1941.

The film runs 74 minutes.

Synopsis

Laurel and Hardy join the army. They are hardly soldiers, but they believe their employer, (Dick Nelson) will need them now he's drafted.

Details

Year
1941
Country
United States
Genres
Comedy
Runtime
74 min

Where to watch Great Guns

Availability in United States

No streaming platforms found for this title in United States.

Availability varies by country. Try another region or open the source page.

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Stan Laurel

Avatar

Oliver Hardy

Avatar

Sheila Ryan

D

Dick Nelson

Avatar

Edmund MacDonald

Avatar

Charles Trowbridge

Avatar

Ludwig Stössel

Avatar

Kane Richmond

Similar movies

Cadet Kelly
6.2 ★

Cadet Kelly

2002 • Movie

Thunderstruck
6.2 ★

Thunderstruck

2012 • Movie

The Paper Tigers
6.7 ★

The Paper Tigers

2020 • Movie

The Three Stooges
5.8 ★

The Three Stooges

2012 • Movie

Fun with Dick and Jane
6.6 ★
Airheads
6.2 ★

Airheads

1994 • Movie

Batman and Harley Quinn
6.2 ★
The Loud House Movie
7.2 ★

The Loud House Movie

2021 • Movie

Add Great Guns to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

When was Great Guns released?

Great Guns was released on October 10, 1941.

How long is Great Guns?

Great Guns runs 74 minutes.

Where was Great Guns produced?

Great Guns was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment