Hang 'em High

Hang 'em High

1968 · 115 min

Track Hang 'em High on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Hang 'em High is a movie from United States, streaming on fuboTV, MGM+ Amazon Channel, Philo, MGM Plus, Hoopla, and Fawesome. It was released on April 12, 1968.

The film runs 115 minutes.

Synopsis

Marshall Jed Cooper survives a hanging, vowing revenge on the lynch mob that left him dangling. To carry out his oath for vengeance, he returns to his former job as a lawman. Before long, he's caught up with the nine men on his hit list and starts dispensing his own brand of Wild West justice.

Details

Year
1968
Country
United States
Genres
Western and Drama
Runtime
115 min

Where to watch Hang 'em High

Availability in United States

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Clint Eastwood

Avatar

Inger Stevens

Avatar

Ed Begley

Avatar

Pat Hingle

Avatar

Ben Johnson

Avatar

Charles McGraw

Avatar

Ruth White

Avatar

Bruce Dern

Similar movies

Unforgiven
7.9 ★

Unforgiven

1992 • Movie

The Harder They Fall
6.6 ★

The Harder They Fall

2021 • Movie

7 Men from Now
6.8 ★

7 Men from Now

1956 • Movie

Young Guns
6.7 ★

Young Guns

1988 • Movie

In a Valley of Violence
6.1 ★
Jane Got a Gun
5.8 ★

Jane Got a Gun

2015 • Movie

The Chase
7.1 ★

The Chase

1966 • Movie

Appaloosa
6.6 ★

Appaloosa

2008 • Movie

The Unholy Trinity
6.3 ★

The Unholy Trinity

2025 • Movie

Brubaker
7.1 ★

Brubaker

1980 • Movie

Tom Horn
6.4 ★

Tom Horn

1980 • Movie

Add Hang 'em High to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Hang 'em High?

Hang 'em High is available on fuboTV, MGM+ Amazon Channel, Philo, MGM Plus, Hoopla, and Fawesome in United States.

When was Hang 'em High released?

Hang 'em High was released on April 12, 1968.

How long is Hang 'em High?

Hang 'em High runs 115 minutes.

Where was Hang 'em High produced?

Hang 'em High was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment