Internal Affairs

Internal Affairs

1990 · 115 min

Track Internal Affairs on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Internal Affairs is a movie from United States, streaming on fuboTV, MGM+ Amazon Channel, Philo, and MGM Plus. It was released on January 12, 1990.

The film runs 115 minutes.

Synopsis

Keen young Raymold Avila joins the Internal Affairs Department of the Los Angeles police. He and partner Amy Wallace are soon looking closely at the activities of cop Dennis Peck whose financial holdings start to suggest something shady. Indeed Peck is involved in any number of dubious or downright criminal activities. He is also devious, a womaniser, and a clever manipulator, and he starts to turn his attention on Avila.

Details

Year
1990
Country
United States
Genres
Crime and Drama
Runtime
115 min

Where to watch Internal Affairs

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Richard Gere

Avatar

Andy Garcia

Avatar

Nancy Travis

Avatar

Laurie Metcalf

Avatar

Richard Bradford

Avatar

William Baldwin

Avatar

Michael Beach

Avatar

Katherine Borowitz

Similar movies

Cop Land
6.8 ★

Cop Land

1997 • Movie

Farewell, My Lovely
6.6 ★

Farewell, My Lovely

1975 • Movie

The Corruptor
6.1 ★

The Corruptor

1999 • Movie

Brooklyn's Finest
6.3 ★

Brooklyn's Finest

2010 • Movie

I.D.
6.6 ★

I.D.

1995 • Movie

The Rookie
5.9 ★

The Rookie

1990 • Movie

True Confessions
6.1 ★

True Confessions

1981 • Movie

Rise of the Footsoldier
6.3 ★
Gotti
6.5 ★

Gotti

1996 • Movie

Bad Lieutenant
7.0 ★

Bad Lieutenant

1992 • Movie

Out for Justice
6.2 ★

Out for Justice

1991 • Movie

The Untouchables
7.8 ★

The Untouchables

1987 • Movie

Add Internal Affairs to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Internal Affairs?

Internal Affairs is available on fuboTV, MGM+ Amazon Channel, Philo, and MGM Plus in United States.

When was Internal Affairs released?

Internal Affairs was released on January 12, 1990.

How long is Internal Affairs?

Internal Affairs runs 115 minutes.

Where was Internal Affairs produced?

Internal Affairs was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment