Joe Bell

Joe Bell

2020 · 93 min

Track Joe Bell on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Joe Bell is a movie from United States, streaming on Kanopy and Hoopla. It was released on September 14, 2020.

The film runs 93 minutes.

Synopsis

The true story of a small town, working class father who embarks on a solo walk across the U.S. to crusade against bullying after his son is tormented in high school for being gay.

Details

Year
2020
Country
United States
Genres
Drama
Runtime
93 min

Where to watch Joe Bell

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Mark Wahlberg

Avatar

Reid Miller

Avatar

Connie Britton

Avatar

Maxwell Jenkins

Avatar

Morgan Lily

Avatar

Gary Sinise

Avatar

Tara Buck

Avatar

Ash Santos

Similar movies

Palmer
8.1 ★

Palmer

2021 • Movie

I'm Not Ashamed
7.1 ★

I'm Not Ashamed

2016 • Movie

Bully
6.7 ★

Bully

2001 • Movie

The Chronology of Water
6.8 ★
Ordinary People
7.4 ★

Ordinary People

1980 • Movie

Closet Monster
7.0 ★

Closet Monster

2016 • Movie

The Plague
6.3 ★

The Plague

2025 • Movie

Magnolia
7.7 ★

Magnolia

1999 • Movie

Uncle Frank
7.3 ★

Uncle Frank

2020 • Movie

The Basketball Diaries
7.4 ★
The Double
6.5 ★

The Double

2014 • Movie

Add Joe Bell to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Joe Bell?

Joe Bell is available on Kanopy and Hoopla in United States.

When was Joe Bell released?

Joe Bell was released on September 14, 2020.

How long is Joe Bell?

Joe Bell runs 93 minutes.

Where was Joe Bell produced?

Joe Bell was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment