Johnny English Strikes Again

Johnny English Strikes Again

2018 · 88 min

Track Johnny English Strikes Again on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Johnny English Strikes Again is a movie from United Kingdom, released on August 30, 2018.

The film runs 88 minutes.

Synopsis

Disaster strikes when a criminal mastermind reveals the identities of all active undercover agents in Britain. The secret service can now rely on only one man - Johnny English. Currently teaching at a minor prep school, Johnny springs back into action to find the mysterious hacker. For this mission to succeed, he’ll need all of his skills - what few he has - as the man with yesterday’s analogue methods faces off against tomorrow’s digital technology.

Details

Year
2018
Country
United Kingdom
Genres
Action, Adventure, and Comedy
Runtime
88 min

Where to watch Johnny English Strikes Again

Availability in United States

No streaming platforms found for this title in United States.

Availability varies by country. Try another region or open the source page.

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Rowan Atkinson

Avatar

Olga Kurylenko

Avatar

Ben Miller

Avatar

Emma Thompson

Avatar

Jake Lacy

Avatar

Adam James

Avatar

Charles Dance

Avatar

Michael Gambon

Similar movies

The Silencers
6.0 ★

The Silencers

1966 • Movie

Charlie's Angels
5.8 ★

Charlie's Angels

2000 • Movie

The Naked Gun
6.4 ★

The Naked Gun

2025 • Movie

My Spy
6.9 ★

My Spy

2020 • Movie

The Man from U.N.C.L.E.
7.1 ★
The Invincible Iron Man
6.1 ★
Major Payne
6.5 ★

Major Payne

1995 • Movie

The Meteor Man
5.8 ★

The Meteor Man

1993 • Movie

Iron Man 3
6.9 ★

Iron Man 3

2013 • Movie

Alita: Battle Angel
7.3 ★

Alita: Battle Angel

2019 • Movie

Add Johnny English Strikes Again to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

When was Johnny English Strikes Again released?

Johnny English Strikes Again was released on August 30, 2018.

How long is Johnny English Strikes Again?

Johnny English Strikes Again runs 88 minutes.

Where was Johnny English Strikes Again produced?

Johnny English Strikes Again was produced in United Kingdom.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment