Kiss the Girls

Kiss the Girls

1997 · 115 min

Track Kiss the Girls on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Kiss the Girls is a movie from United States, streaming on fuboTV, Paramount Plus Premium, Paramount Plus Essential, Paramount+ Amazon Channel, and Paramount+ Roku Premium Channel. It was released on September 29, 1997.

The film runs 115 minutes.

Synopsis

Forensic psychologist and detective Alex Cross travels to North Carolina and teams with escaped kidnap victim Kate McTiernan to hunt down "Casanova," a serial killer who abducts strong-willed women and forces them to submit to his demands. The trail leads to Los Angeles, where the duo discovers that the psychopath may not be working alone.

Details

Year
1997
Country
United States
Genres
Thriller, Crime, and Mystery
Runtime
115 min

Where to watch Kiss the Girls

Availability in United States

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Morgan Freeman

Avatar

Ashley Judd

Avatar

Cary Elwes

Avatar

Alex McArthur

Avatar

Tony Goldwyn

Avatar

Jay O. Sanders

Avatar

Bill Nunn

Avatar

Brian Cox

Similar movies

Farewell, My Lovely
6.6 ★

Farewell, My Lovely

1975 • Movie

Dolores Claiborne
7.3 ★

Dolores Claiborne

1995 • Movie

No Exit
6.8 ★

No Exit

2022 • Movie

Death Wish
6.2 ★

Death Wish

2018 • Movie

The Infernal Machine
6.3 ★

The Infernal Machine

2022 • Movie

Tightrope
6.2 ★

Tightrope

1984 • Movie

Assault on Precinct 13
7.3 ★
Hannibal
6.8 ★

Hannibal

2001 • Movie

8MM
6.5 ★

8MM

1999 • Movie

Marathon Man
7.2 ★

Marathon Man

1976 • Movie

War
6.4 ★

War

2007 • Movie

Add Kiss the Girls to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Kiss the Girls?

Kiss the Girls is available on fuboTV, Paramount Plus Premium, Paramount Plus Essential, Paramount+ Amazon Channel, and Paramount+ Roku Premium Channel in United States.

When was Kiss the Girls released?

Kiss the Girls was released on September 29, 1997.

How long is Kiss the Girls?

Kiss the Girls runs 115 minutes.

Where was Kiss the Girls produced?

Kiss the Girls was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment