Memories of Murder

Memories of Murder

2003 · 131 min

Track Memories of Murder on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Memories of Murder is a movie from South Korea, released on April 25, 2003.

The film runs 131 minutes.

Synopsis

A sadistic serial rapist and murderer of young women terrorizes a small province in 1980s South Korea. To prevent further crimes, three increasingly desperate detectives with conflicting methods race against time to unravel the violent mind of the killer in a futile effort to solve the case.

Details

Year
2003
Country
South Korea
Genres
Crime, Drama, and Thriller
Runtime
131 min

Where to watch Memories of Murder

Availability in United States

No streaming platforms found for this title in United States.

Availability varies by country. Try another region or open the source page.

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Song Kang-ho

Avatar

Kim Sang-kyung

Avatar

Kim Roi-ha

Avatar

Song Jae-ho

Avatar

Byun Hee-bong

Avatar

Go Seo-hee

Avatar

Ryu Tae-ho

Avatar

Park No-shik

Similar movies

The Chaser
7.8 ★

The Chaser

2008 • Movie

The Roundup
7.3 ★

The Roundup

2022 • Movie

Nameless Gangster
6.9 ★

Nameless Gangster

2012 • Movie

Inside Man
6.1 ★

Inside Man

2023 • Movie

The Beast
6.7 ★

The Beast

2019 • Movie

Blue Velvet
7.6 ★

Blue Velvet

1986 • Movie

The Roundup: No Way Out
7.2 ★
Righteous Kill
5.9 ★

Righteous Kill

2008 • Movie

The Onion Field
6.0 ★

The Onion Field

1979 • Movie

Door Lock
7.4 ★

Door Lock

2018 • Movie

King Ivory
7.0 ★

King Ivory

2025 • Movie

Add Memories of Murder to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

When was Memories of Murder released?

Memories of Murder was released on April 25, 2003.

How long is Memories of Murder?

Memories of Murder runs 131 minutes.

Where was Memories of Murder produced?

Memories of Murder was produced in South Korea.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment