Midnight Runners

Midnight Runners

2017 · 109 min

Track Midnight Runners on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Midnight Runners is a movie from South Korea, streaming on Philo, Fandor Amazon Channel, Rakuten Viki, Midnight Pulp Amazon Channel, Kocowa, Cineverse Amazon Channel, Kanopy, and Hoopla. It was released on August 9, 2017.

The film runs 109 minutes.

Synopsis

Two apathetic police academy recruits who become best buddies through the tough training together witness a woman being abducted right before their very eyes. As they were taught in the academy, they quickly report the incident to the police, but the police are in no hurry to jump on the case. So the duo decide to take the matter into their own hands and rescue the woman.

Details

Year
2017
Country
South Korea
Genres
Comedy, Action, Crime, and Thriller
Runtime
109 min

Where to watch Midnight Runners

Availability in United States

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Park Seo-jun

Avatar

Kang Ha-neul

Avatar

Sung Dong-il

Avatar

Park Ha-seon

Avatar

Go Joon

Avatar

Lee Ho-jung

Avatar

Bae Yu-ram

Avatar

Cho Joon

Similar movies

Going by the Book
7.3 ★

Going by the Book

2007 • Movie

Ride Along 2
6.3 ★

Ride Along 2

2016 • Movie

Transporter 3
6.2 ★

Transporter 3

2008 • Movie

Turner & Hooch
6.3 ★

Turner & Hooch

1989 • Movie

Ride Along
6.3 ★

Ride Along

2014 • Movie

Excess Baggage
6.1 ★

Excess Baggage

1997 • Movie

LaRoy, Texas
6.8 ★

LaRoy, Texas

2024 • Movie

National Security
6.0 ★

National Security

2003 • Movie

The Seven-Ups
6.4 ★

The Seven-Ups

1973 • Movie

Confession
7.3 ★

Confession

2022 • Movie

Private Eye
6.2 ★

Private Eye

2009 • Movie

Ordinary People
7.6 ★

Ordinary People

2018 • Movie

Add Midnight Runners to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Midnight Runners?

Midnight Runners is available on Philo, Fandor Amazon Channel, Rakuten Viki, Midnight Pulp Amazon Channel, Kocowa, Cineverse Amazon Channel, Kanopy, and Hoopla in United States.

When was Midnight Runners released?

Midnight Runners was released on August 9, 2017.

How long is Midnight Runners?

Midnight Runners runs 109 minutes.

Where was Midnight Runners produced?

Midnight Runners was produced in South Korea.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment