Milk Money

Milk Money

1994 · 108 min

Track Milk Money on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Milk Money is a movie from United States, streaming on Hoopla. It was released on August 31, 1994.

The film runs 108 minutes.

Synopsis

Three young boys pool their money and pay V, a kindhearted prostitute, to strip for them. Afterward, she drives them home to the suburbs -- but then her car breaks down. It's just as well, though, because a mobster named Waltzer is after her, and V realizes the suburbs are the perfect place to hide. But things get a lot more complicated when V falls in love with Tom, a single father who is unaware of her real profession.

Details

Year
1994
Country
United States
Genres
Comedy, Romance, and Drama
Runtime
108 min

Where to watch Milk Money

Availability in United States

Free

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Melanie Griffith

Avatar

Ed Harris

M

Michael Patrick Carter

Avatar

Malcolm McDowell

Avatar

Anne Heche

Avatar

Casey Siemaszko

Avatar

Philip Bosco

B

Brian Christopher

Similar movies

City Island
6.9 ★

City Island

2009 • Movie

A Night at the Roxbury
6.5 ★
The Escort
6.0 ★

The Escort

2015 • Movie

Irma la Douce
7.4 ★

Irma la Douce

1963 • Movie

The Wild One
6.6 ★

The Wild One

1953 • Movie

Which Brings Me to You
6.2 ★
A California Christmas
6.4 ★
Life During Wartime
5.9 ★

Life During Wartime

2010 • Movie

The Baltimorons
6.2 ★

The Baltimorons

2025 • Movie

Fools Rush In
6.5 ★

Fools Rush In

1997 • Movie

Easy Virtue
6.5 ★

Easy Virtue

2008 • Movie

Add Milk Money to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Milk Money?

Milk Money is available on Hoopla in United States.

When was Milk Money released?

Milk Money was released on August 31, 1994.

How long is Milk Money?

Milk Money runs 108 minutes.

Where was Milk Money produced?

Milk Money was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment