Mission: Cross

Mission: Cross

2024 · 100 min

Track Mission: Cross on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Mission: Cross is a movie from South Korea, streaming on Netflix. It was released on August 8, 2024.

The film runs 100 minutes.

Synopsis

In the ultimate test of marriage, an agent-turned-househusband gets tangled in a perilous mission with his detective wife, who's clueless about his past.

Details

Year
2024
Country
South Korea
Genres
Action and Comedy
Runtime
100 min

Where to watch Mission: Cross

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Hwang Jung-min

Avatar

Yum Jung-ah

Avatar

Jeon Hye-jin

Avatar

Jeong Man-sik

Avatar

Kim Chan-hyung

Avatar

Kim Ju-hun

Avatar

Cha Rae-hyung

Avatar

Lee Ho-cheol

Similar movies

Husbands in Action
7.3 ★

Husbands in Action

2026 • Movie

I, the Executioner
7.0 ★

I, the Executioner

2024 • Movie

Trap House
6.7 ★

Trap House

2025 • Movie

Welcome to the Punch
5.9 ★

Welcome to the Punch

2013 • Movie

Unstoppable
7.6 ★

Unstoppable

2018 • Movie

Art of Eight Limbs
6.7 ★

Art of Eight Limbs

2024 • Movie

The System
7.1 ★

The System

2022 • Movie

Believer 2
6.7 ★

Believer 2

2023 • Movie

Accident Man
6.3 ★

Accident Man

2018 • Movie

Desert Dawn
6.4 ★

Desert Dawn

2025 • Movie

Wire Room
6.1 ★

Wire Room

2022 • Movie

Muzzle: City of Wolves
6.6 ★

Add Mission: Cross to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Mission: Cross?

Mission: Cross is available on Netflix in United States.

When was Mission: Cross released?

Mission: Cross was released on August 8, 2024.

How long is Mission: Cross?

Mission: Cross runs 100 minutes.

Where was Mission: Cross produced?

Mission: Cross was produced in South Korea.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment