Mommie Dearest

Mommie Dearest

1981 · 129 min

Track Mommie Dearest on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Mommie Dearest is a movie from United States, streaming on Kanopy and Hoopla. It was released on September 16, 1981.

The film runs 129 minutes.

Synopsis

Renowned film star Joan Crawford's abuse towards Christina, her adopted daughter, intensifies as her professional and romantic relationships turn sour.

Details

Year
1981
Country
United States
Genres
Drama
Runtime
129 min

Where to watch Mommie Dearest

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Faye Dunaway

Avatar

Diana Scarwid

Avatar

Steve Forrest

Avatar

Howard Da Silva

M

Mara Hobel

Avatar

Rutanya Alda

H

Harry Goz

Avatar

Michael Edwards

Similar movies

A Thousand and One
6.6 ★

A Thousand and One

2023 • Movie

May December
6.6 ★

May December

2023 • Movie

Kramer vs. Kramer
7.6 ★

Kramer vs. Kramer

1979 • Movie

The Chronology of Water
6.8 ★
Blonde
5.9 ★

Blonde

2022 • Movie

Bird
7.2 ★

Bird

2024 • Movie

Boy A
7.1 ★

Boy A

2008 • Movie

Gimme Shelter
6.6 ★

Gimme Shelter

2013 • Movie

Tuesday
6.8 ★

Tuesday

2024 • Movie

Frances
6.9 ★

Frances

1982 • Movie

Add Mommie Dearest to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Mommie Dearest?

Mommie Dearest is available on Kanopy and Hoopla in United States.

When was Mommie Dearest released?

Mommie Dearest was released on September 16, 1981.

How long is Mommie Dearest?

Mommie Dearest runs 129 minutes.

Where was Mommie Dearest produced?

Mommie Dearest was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment