National Treasure

National Treasure

2004 · 131 min

Track National Treasure on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

National Treasure is a movie from United States, streaming on Disney Plus. It was released on November 19, 2004.

The film runs 131 minutes.

Synopsis

Modern treasure hunters, led by archaeologist Ben Gates, search for a chest of riches rumored to have been stashed away by George Washington, Thomas Jefferson and Benjamin Franklin during the Revolutionary War. The chest's whereabouts may lie in secret clues embedded in the Constitution and the Declaration of Independence, and Gates is in a race to find the gold before his enemies do.

Details

Year
2004
Country
United States
Genres
Adventure, Action, and Mystery
Runtime
131 min

Where to watch National Treasure

Availability in United States

Streaming

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Nicolas Cage

Avatar

Diane Kruger

Avatar

Justin Bartha

Avatar

Sean Bean

Avatar

Jon Voight

Avatar

Harvey Keitel

Avatar

Christopher Plummer

Avatar

David Dayan Fisher

Similar movies

Uncharted
6.9 ★

Uncharted

2022 • Movie

Fountain of Youth
6.2 ★

Fountain of Youth

2025 • Movie

The Jewel of the Nile
6.2 ★

The Jewel of the Nile

1985 • Movie

Romancing the Stone
6.8 ★

Romancing the Stone

1984 • Movie

Tomb Raider
6.4 ★

Tomb Raider

2018 • Movie

Inception
8.4 ★

Inception

2010 • Movie

Jungle Run
5.9 ★

Jungle Run

2021 • Movie

Sahara
5.9 ★

Sahara

2005 • Movie

The Electric State
6.5 ★

The Electric State

2025 • Movie

Add National Treasure to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch National Treasure?

National Treasure is available on Disney Plus in United States.

When was National Treasure released?

National Treasure was released on November 19, 2004.

How long is National Treasure?

National Treasure runs 131 minutes.

Where was National Treasure produced?

National Treasure was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment