New Jersey Drive

New Jersey Drive

1995 · 98 min

Track New Jersey Drive on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

New Jersey Drive is a movie from United States, streaming on Starz Apple TV channel. It was released on April 19, 1995.

The film runs 98 minutes.

Synopsis

Jason and Midget are two young, black teenagers living in Newark, New Jersey, the unofficial car theft capital of the world. Their favourite pastime is that of everybody in their neighbourhood: stealing cars and joyriding. The trouble starts when they steal a police car and the cops launch a violent offensive that involves beating and even shooting suspects.

Details

Year
1995
Country
United States
Genres
Crime, Drama, and Thriller
Runtime
98 min

Where to watch New Jersey Drive

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Sharron Corley

Avatar

Gabriel Casseus

Avatar

Saul Stein

Avatar

Donald Faison

Avatar

Gwen McGee

Avatar

Heavy D

Avatar

Roscoe Orman

Avatar

Christine Baranski

Similar movies

The Hate U Give
8.1 ★

The Hate U Give

2018 • Movie

Juice
7.2 ★

Juice

1992 • Movie

Bound by Honor
8.2 ★

Bound by Honor

1993 • Movie

King Ivory
7.0 ★

King Ivory

2025 • Movie

Get Rich or Die Tryin'
6.8 ★
Boyz n the Hood
7.6 ★

Boyz n the Hood

1991 • Movie

Shaft
6.4 ★

Shaft

1971 • Movie

Blindfire
6.8 ★

Blindfire

2020 • Movie

The Public Eye
6.2 ★

The Public Eye

1992 • Movie

Hustle & Flow
7.2 ★

Hustle & Flow

2005 • Movie

Bad Boys
7.0 ★

Bad Boys

1983 • Movie

Add New Jersey Drive to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch New Jersey Drive?

New Jersey Drive is available on Starz Apple TV channel in United States.

When was New Jersey Drive released?

New Jersey Drive was released on April 19, 1995.

How long is New Jersey Drive?

New Jersey Drive runs 98 minutes.

Where was New Jersey Drive produced?

New Jersey Drive was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment