Nirvanna the Band the Show the Movie

Nirvanna the Band the Show the Movie

2026 · 100 min

Track Nirvanna the Band the Show the Movie on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Nirvanna the Band the Show the Movie is a movie from Canada, streaming on Hulu. It was released on February 2, 2026.

The film runs 100 minutes.

Synopsis

When their plan to book a show at the Rivoli goes horribly wrong, Matt and Jay accidentally travel back to the year 2008.

Details

Year
2026
Country
Canada
Genres
Comedy, Science Fiction, and Adventure
Runtime
100 min

Where to watch Nirvanna the Band the Show the Movie

Availability in United States

Streaming

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Matt Johnson

Avatar

Jay McCarrol

Avatar

Ben Petrie

Avatar

Ethan Eng

Avatar

Michael Scott

Avatar

Jared Raab

Avatar

Reid Janisse

Avatar

Steve Hamelin

Similar movies

Afterburn
6.3 ★

Afterburn

2025 • Movie

Pizza Movie
6.3 ★

Pizza Movie

2026 • Movie

Real Men
6.1 ★

Real Men

1987 • Movie

Death Race 2000
6.2 ★

Death Race 2000

1975 • Movie

Fanboys
6.1 ★

Fanboys

2009 • Movie

Mickey 17
6.8 ★

Mickey 17

2025 • Movie

Timescape
6.5 ★

Timescape

1992 • Movie

Repo Man
6.7 ★

Repo Man

1984 • Movie

Add Nirvanna the Band the Show the Movie to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Nirvanna the Band the Show the Movie?

Nirvanna the Band the Show the Movie is available on Hulu in United States.

When was Nirvanna the Band the Show the Movie released?

Nirvanna the Band the Show the Movie was released on February 2, 2026.

How long is Nirvanna the Band the Show the Movie?

Nirvanna the Band the Show the Movie runs 100 minutes.

Where was Nirvanna the Band the Show the Movie produced?

Nirvanna the Band the Show the Movie was produced in Canada.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment