Pokémon the Movie 2000

Pokémon the Movie 2000

1999 · 84 min

Track Pokémon the Movie 2000 on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Pokémon the Movie 2000 is a movie from Japan, streaming on Hoopla. It was released on July 17, 1999.

The film runs 84 minutes.

Synopsis

When Lawrence III's scheme to capture the Legendary Pokémon Lugia upsets the balance of nature, it is up to Ash Ketchum and his friends to save the world.

Details

Year
1999
Country
Japan
Genres
Adventure, Fantasy, Animation, Science Fiction, and Family
Runtime
84 min

Where to watch Pokémon the Movie 2000

Availability in United States

Free

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Rica Matsumoto

Avatar

Ikue Otani

Avatar

Mayumi Izuka

Avatar

Satomi Korogi

Avatar

Tomokazu Seki

Avatar

Megumi Hayashibara

Avatar

Shin-ichiro Miki

Avatar

Inuko Inuyama

Similar movies

Add Pokémon the Movie 2000 to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Pokémon the Movie 2000?

Pokémon the Movie 2000 is available on Hoopla in United States.

When was Pokémon the Movie 2000 released?

Pokémon the Movie 2000 was released on July 17, 1999.

How long is Pokémon the Movie 2000?

Pokémon the Movie 2000 runs 84 minutes.

Where was Pokémon the Movie 2000 produced?

Pokémon the Movie 2000 was produced in Japan.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment