Puss in Boots

Puss in Boots

2011 · 90 min

Track Puss in Boots on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Puss in Boots is a movie from United States, streaming on HBO Max. It was released on October 27, 2011.

The film runs 90 minutes.

Synopsis

Long before he even met Shrek, the notorious fighter, lover and outlaw Puss in Boots becomes a hero when he sets off on an adventure with the tough and street smart Kitty Softpaws and the mastermind Humpty Dumpty to save his town. This is the true story of The Cat, The Myth, The Legend... The Boots.

Details

Year
2011
Country
United States
Genres
Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, and Family
Runtime
90 min

Where to watch Puss in Boots

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Antonio Banderas

Avatar

Salma Hayek Pinault

Avatar

Zach Galifianakis

Avatar

Billy Bob Thornton

Avatar

Amy Sedaris

Avatar

Constance Marie

Avatar

Mike Mitchell

Avatar

Rich Dietl

Similar movies

The Twits
5.9 ★

The Twits

2025 • Movie

The Peanuts Movie
7.0 ★

The Peanuts Movie

2015 • Movie

The Boxtrolls
6.7 ★

The Boxtrolls

2014 • Movie

Pets United
5.9 ★

Pets United

2019 • Movie

Spies in Disguise
7.5 ★

Spies in Disguise

2019 • Movie

Zootopia 2
7.7 ★

Zootopia 2

2025 • Movie

The Garfield Movie
7.0 ★

The Garfield Movie

2024 • Movie

Hitpig!
6.7 ★

Hitpig!

2024 • Movie

Christopher Robin
7.3 ★

Christopher Robin

2018 • Movie

Add Puss in Boots to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Puss in Boots?

Puss in Boots is available on HBO Max in United States.

When was Puss in Boots released?

Puss in Boots was released on October 27, 2011.

How long is Puss in Boots?

Puss in Boots runs 90 minutes.

Where was Puss in Boots produced?

Puss in Boots was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment