Ride Like a Girl

Ride Like a Girl

2019 · 98 min

Track Ride Like a Girl on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Ride Like a Girl is a movie from United States and Australia, streaming on Fawesome. It was released on September 26, 2019.

The film runs 98 minutes.

Synopsis

The story of Michelle Payne, the first female jockey to win the Melbourne Cup.

Details

Year
2019
Country
United States and Australia
Genres
Drama
Runtime
98 min

Where to watch Ride Like a Girl

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Teresa Palmer

Avatar

Sam Neill

Avatar

Sullivan Stapleton

Avatar

Magda Szubanski

Avatar

Genevieve Morris

S

Stevie Payne

G

Gryffin Morrison

S

Summer North

Similar movies

The Program
6.4 ★

The Program

2015 • Movie

A Sunday Horse
6.3 ★

A Sunday Horse

2016 • Movie

Richard Jewell
7.4 ★

Richard Jewell

2019 • Movie

Gigi & Nate
7.6 ★

Gigi & Nate

2022 • Movie

Tyson's Run
7.7 ★

Tyson's Run

2022 • Movie

Ford v Ferrari
8.0 ★

Ford v Ferrari

2019 • Movie

Origin
6.2 ★

Origin

2023 • Movie

Skin
6.4 ★

Skin

2009 • Movie

Holy Lands
6.1 ★

Holy Lands

2019 • Movie

War Horse
7.3 ★

War Horse

2011 • Movie

The Derby Stallion
5.9 ★

The Derby Stallion

2005 • Movie

Add Ride Like a Girl to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Ride Like a Girl?

Ride Like a Girl is available on Fawesome in United States.

When was Ride Like a Girl released?

Ride Like a Girl was released on September 26, 2019.

How long is Ride Like a Girl?

Ride Like a Girl runs 98 minutes.

Where was Ride Like a Girl produced?

Ride Like a Girl was produced in United States and Australia.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment