Romance & Cigarettes

Romance & Cigarettes

2005 · 105 min

Track Romance & Cigarettes on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Romance & Cigarettes is a movie from United States, streaming on Amazon Prime Video, ScreenPix Apple TV channel, ScreenPix Amazon Channel, and Hoopla. It was released on September 13, 2005.

The film runs 105 minutes.

Synopsis

Ironworker Nick lives with his wife, Kitty, and three daughters. When he meets a significantly younger woman, Tula, he starts an affair with her, much to the chagrin of his wife, and his life is thrown into upheaval. Kitty kicks Nick out of the house, and he is forced to make some difficult decisions.

Details

Year
2005
Country
United States
Genres
Comedy, Music, and Romance
Runtime
105 min

Where to watch Romance & Cigarettes

Availability in United States

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

James Gandolfini

Avatar

Susan Sarandon

Avatar

Kate Winslet

Avatar

Steve Buscemi

Avatar

Bobby Cannavale

Avatar

Mandy Moore

Avatar

Mary-Louise Parker

Avatar

Aida Turturro

Similar movies

How to Be Single
6.3 ★

How to Be Single

2016 • Movie

Tootsie
7.2 ★

Tootsie

1982 • Movie

Players
6.0 ★

Players

2024 • Movie

¿Quieres ser mi hijo?
8.5 ★
My Sassy Girl
6.8 ★

My Sassy Girl

2008 • Movie

Someone Like You...
6.0 ★

Someone Like You...

2001 • Movie

Someone Great
6.4 ★

Someone Great

2019 • Movie

Dinner in America
7.7 ★

Dinner in America

2020 • Movie

Cuban Fury
6.1 ★

Cuban Fury

2014 • Movie

Starting Over
6.4 ★

Starting Over

1979 • Movie

A Guy Thing
5.9 ★

A Guy Thing

2003 • Movie

Add Romance & Cigarettes to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Romance & Cigarettes?

Romance & Cigarettes is available on Amazon Prime Video, ScreenPix Apple TV channel, ScreenPix Amazon Channel, and Hoopla in United States.

When was Romance & Cigarettes released?

Romance & Cigarettes was released on September 13, 2005.

How long is Romance & Cigarettes?

Romance & Cigarettes runs 105 minutes.

Where was Romance & Cigarettes produced?

Romance & Cigarettes was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment