Rurouni Kenshin: The Final

Rurouni Kenshin: The Final

2021 · 138 min

Track Rurouni Kenshin: The Final on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Rurouni Kenshin: The Final is a movie from Japan, streaming on Netflix. It was released on April 23, 2021.

The film runs 138 minutes.

Synopsis

In 1879, Kenshin and his allies face their strongest enemy yet: his former brother-in-law Enishi Yukishiro and his minions, who've vowed their revenge.

Details

Year
2021
Country
Japan
Genres
Action, Adventure, History, and Drama
Runtime
138 min

Where to watch Rurouni Kenshin: The Final

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Takeru Satoh

Avatar

Emi Takei

Avatar

Mackenyu

Avatar

Munetaka Aoki

Avatar

Yu Aoi

Avatar

Yūsuke Iseya

Avatar

Tao Tsuchiya

Avatar

Ryosuke Miura

Similar movies

Add Rurouni Kenshin: The Final to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Rurouni Kenshin: The Final?

Rurouni Kenshin: The Final is available on Netflix in United States.

When was Rurouni Kenshin: The Final released?

Rurouni Kenshin: The Final was released on April 23, 2021.

How long is Rurouni Kenshin: The Final?

Rurouni Kenshin: The Final runs 138 minutes.

Where was Rurouni Kenshin: The Final produced?

Rurouni Kenshin: The Final was produced in Japan.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment