Set It Up

Set It Up

2018 · 105 min

Track Set It Up on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Set It Up is a movie from United States, streaming on Netflix. It was released on June 15, 2018.

The film runs 105 minutes.

Synopsis

Two overworked and underpaid assistants come up with a plan to get their bosses off their backs by setting them up with each other.

Details

Year
2018
Country
United States
Genres
Romance and Comedy
Runtime
105 min

Where to watch Set It Up

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Zoey Deutch

Avatar

Glen Powell

Avatar

Lucy Liu

Avatar

Taye Diggs

Avatar

Joan Smalls

Avatar

Meredith Hagner

Avatar

Pete Davidson

Avatar

Jon Rudnitsky

Similar movies

Someone Great
6.4 ★

Someone Great

2019 • Movie

Friends with Benefits
6.6 ★

Friends with Benefits

2011 • Movie

Office Romance
6.4 ★

Office Romance

2026 • Movie

My Sassy Girl
6.8 ★

My Sassy Girl

2008 • Movie

The Perfect Find
6.1 ★

The Perfect Find

2023 • Movie

About Last Night
6.0 ★

About Last Night

2014 • Movie

Players
6.0 ★

Players

2024 • Movie

Someone Like You...
6.0 ★

Someone Like You...

2001 • Movie

Upgraded
7.2 ★

Upgraded

2024 • Movie

The Perfect Date
6.4 ★

The Perfect Date

2019 • Movie

The Ugly Truth
6.5 ★

The Ugly Truth

2009 • Movie

The 40 Year-Old Virgin
6.4 ★

Add Set It Up to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Set It Up?

Set It Up is available on Netflix in United States.

When was Set It Up released?

Set It Up was released on June 15, 2018.

How long is Set It Up?

Set It Up runs 105 minutes.

Where was Set It Up produced?

Set It Up was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment