Snow White

Snow White

2025 · 109 min

Track Snow White on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Snow White is a movie from United States, streaming on Disney Plus. It was released on March 19, 2025.

The film runs 109 minutes.

Synopsis

Following the benevolent King's disappearance, the Evil Queen dominated the once fair land with a cruel streak. Princess Snow White flees the castle when the Queen, in her jealousy over Snow White's inner beauty, tries to kill her. Deep into the dark woods, she stumbles upon seven magical dwarves and a young bandit named Jonathan. Together, they strive to survive the Queen's relentless pursuit and aspire to take back the kingdom.

Details

Year
2025
Country
United States
Genres
Family and Fantasy
Runtime
109 min

Where to watch Snow White

Availability in United States

Streaming

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Rachel Zegler

Avatar

Gal Gadot

Avatar

Andrew Burnap

Avatar

Andrew Barth Feldman

Avatar

Jeremy Swift

Avatar

Martin Klebba

Avatar

Jason Kravits

Avatar

George Salazar

Similar movies

Beauty and the Beast
7.0 ★

Beauty and the Beast

2017 • Movie

Enchanted
6.8 ★

Enchanted

2007 • Movie

Maleficent
7.1 ★

Maleficent

2014 • Movie

Pinocchio
6.3 ★

Pinocchio

2022 • Movie

Cinderella
6.8 ★

Cinderella

2015 • Movie

Happily Ever After
5.8 ★

Happily Ever After

1989 • Movie

Descendants 2
7.4 ★

Descendants 2

2017 • Movie

Strange Magic
7.2 ★

Strange Magic

2015 • Movie

Alice in Wonderland
6.6 ★

Alice in Wonderland

2010 • Movie

Add Snow White to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Snow White?

Snow White is available on Disney Plus in United States.

When was Snow White released?

Snow White was released on March 19, 2025.

How long is Snow White?

Snow White runs 109 minutes.

Where was Snow White produced?

Snow White was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment