Sweet Girl

Sweet Girl

2021 · 110 min

Track Sweet Girl on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

Sweet Girl is a movie from United States, streaming on Netflix. It was released on August 18, 2021.

The film runs 110 minutes.

Synopsis

A man vows to bring justice to those responsible for his wife's death while protecting the only family he has left, his daughter.

Details

Year
2021
Country
United States
Genres
Action, Thriller, and Drama
Runtime
110 min

Where to watch Sweet Girl

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Jason Momoa

Avatar

Isabela Merced

Avatar

Manuel Garcia-Rulfo

Avatar

Amy Brenneman

Avatar

Adria Arjona

Avatar

Milena Rivero

Avatar

Justin Bartha

Avatar

Raza Jaffrey

Similar movies

Damage
6.6 ★

Damage

2009 • Movie

Braven
6.2 ★

Braven

2018 • Movie

Traffic
7.1 ★

Traffic

2000 • Movie

Echo Valley
6.5 ★

Echo Valley

2025 • Movie

The Mother
6.6 ★

The Mother

2023 • Movie

The Baker
6.3 ★

The Baker

2023 • Movie

The Black Book
6.7 ★

The Black Book

2023 • Movie

Gunpowder Milkshake
6.3 ★

Gunpowder Milkshake

2021 • Movie

6 Bullets
6.3 ★

6 Bullets

2012 • Movie

The Crossing Guard
6.0 ★

The Crossing Guard

1995 • Movie

Hunting Season
7.4 ★

Hunting Season

2025 • Movie

180
5.8 ★

180

2026 • Movie

Add Sweet Girl to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Sweet Girl?

Sweet Girl is available on Netflix in United States.

When was Sweet Girl released?

Sweet Girl was released on August 18, 2021.

How long is Sweet Girl?

Sweet Girl runs 110 minutes.

Where was Sweet Girl produced?

Sweet Girl was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment