The Brand New Testament

The Brand New Testament

2015 · 114 min

Track The Brand New Testament on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

The Brand New Testament is a movie from Belgium, streaming on fuboTV, Philo, Brew, Fandor Amazon Channel, Midnight Pulp Amazon Channel, JustWatch TV, Kanopy, Hoopla, and Darkroom. It was released on September 2, 2015.

The film runs 114 minutes.

Synopsis

God lives in Brussels. On Earth though, God is a coward, morally pathetic and odious to his family. His daughter, Ea, is bored at home and can't stand being locked up in a small apartment in ordinary Brussels, until the day she decides to revolt against her dad...

Details

Year
2015
Country
Belgium
Genres
Comedy and Fantasy
Runtime
114 min

Where to watch The Brand New Testament

Availability in United States

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Pili Groyne

Avatar

Benoît Poelvoorde

Avatar

Yolande Moreau

Avatar

Catherine Deneuve

Avatar

François Damiens

Avatar

Serge Larivière

Avatar

Didier De Neck

Avatar

Laura Verlinden

Similar movies

Tous les soleils
6.6 ★

Tous les soleils

2011 • Movie

Thunderstruck
6.2 ★

Thunderstruck

2012 • Movie

The Dark Tower
5.8 ★

The Dark Tower

2017 • Movie

The Meteor Man
5.8 ★

The Meteor Man

1993 • Movie

My Spy
6.9 ★

My Spy

2020 • Movie

Strawberry Mansion
6.7 ★

Strawberry Mansion

2021 • Movie

Wonder Woman
7.2 ★

Wonder Woman

2009 • Movie

Superwho?
6.3 ★

Superwho?

2022 • Movie

A Difficult Year
5.9 ★

A Difficult Year

2023 • Movie

Strange Brew
6.0 ★

Strange Brew

1983 • Movie

Add The Brand New Testament to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Brand New Testament?

The Brand New Testament is available on fuboTV, Philo, Brew, Fandor Amazon Channel, Midnight Pulp Amazon Channel, JustWatch TV, Kanopy, Hoopla, and Darkroom in United States.

When was The Brand New Testament released?

The Brand New Testament was released on September 2, 2015.

How long is The Brand New Testament?

The Brand New Testament runs 114 minutes.

Where was The Brand New Testament produced?

The Brand New Testament was produced in Belgium.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment