The Browning Version

The Browning Version

1985 · 74 min

Track The Browning Version on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

The Browning Version is a movie from United Kingdom, released on December 31, 1985.

The film runs 74 minutes.

Synopsis

Adaptation of Terence Rattigan's play produced for the BBC in 1985.

Details

Year
1985
Country
United Kingdom
Genres
Drama and TV Movie
Runtime
74 min

Where to watch The Browning Version

Availability in United States

No streaming platforms found for this title in United States.

Availability varies by country. Try another region or open the source page.

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Ian Holm

Avatar

Judi Dench

Avatar

Michael Kitchen

Avatar

John Woodvine

Avatar

Steven Mackintosh

Avatar

Shaun Scott

Avatar

Imogen Stubbs

Similar movies

The Christmas Shoes
6.9 ★

The Christmas Shoes

2002 • Movie

Mansfield Park
6.1 ★

Mansfield Park

2007 • Movie

Girl Fight
6.5 ★

Girl Fight

2011 • Movie

Little Lord Fauntleroy
7.3 ★
The Color of Friendship
6.7 ★
Anne of Green Gables
7.2 ★

Anne of Green Gables

2016 • Movie

Seeds of Yesterday
6.5 ★

Seeds of Yesterday

2015 • Movie

Double Teamed!
6.0 ★

Double Teamed!

2002 • Movie

The Girl
6.1 ★

The Girl

2012 • Movie

Add The Browning Version to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

When was The Browning Version released?

The Browning Version was released on December 31, 1985.

How long is The Browning Version?

The Browning Version runs 74 minutes.

Where was The Browning Version produced?

The Browning Version was produced in United Kingdom.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment