The Curious Case of Benjamin Button

The Curious Case of Benjamin Button

2008 · 166 min

Track The Curious Case of Benjamin Button on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

The Curious Case of Benjamin Button is a movie from United States, streaming on Kanopy and Hoopla. It was released on December 25, 2008.

The film runs 166 minutes.

Synopsis

Born under unusual circumstances, Benjamin Button springs into being as an elderly man in a New Orleans nursing home and ages in reverse. Twelve years after his birth, he meets Daisy, a child who flits in and out of his life as she grows up to be a dancer. Though he has all sorts of unusual adventures over the course of his life, it is his relationship with Daisy, and the hope that they will come together at the right time, that drives Benjamin forward.

Details

Year
2008
Country
United States
Genres
Drama, Fantasy, and Romance
Runtime
166 min

Where to watch The Curious Case of Benjamin Button

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Brad Pitt

Avatar

Cate Blanchett

Avatar

Taraji P. Henson

Avatar

Julia Ormond

Avatar

Jason Flemyng

Avatar

Tilda Swinton

Avatar

Mahershala Ali

Avatar

Jared Harris

Similar movies

Somewhere in Time
7.5 ★

Somewhere in Time

1980 • Movie

The Way We Were
7.0 ★

The Way We Were

1973 • Movie

Blind
6.1 ★

Blind

2017 • Movie

Doctor Zhivago
7.5 ★

Doctor Zhivago

1965 • Movie

Rebel in the Rye
6.6 ★

Rebel in the Rye

2017 • Movie

Untamed Heart
6.8 ★

Untamed Heart

1993 • Movie

The Great Gatsby
7.3 ★

The Great Gatsby

2013 • Movie

Charlie St. Cloud
7.0 ★

Charlie St. Cloud

2010 • Movie

Fallen
6.1 ★

Fallen

2016 • Movie

Not Easily Broken
6.3 ★

Not Easily Broken

2009 • Movie

Add The Curious Case of Benjamin Button to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Curious Case of Benjamin Button?

The Curious Case of Benjamin Button is available on Kanopy and Hoopla in United States.

When was The Curious Case of Benjamin Button released?

The Curious Case of Benjamin Button was released on December 25, 2008.

How long is The Curious Case of Benjamin Button?

The Curious Case of Benjamin Button runs 166 minutes.

Where was The Curious Case of Benjamin Button produced?

The Curious Case of Benjamin Button was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment