The King of Kings

The King of Kings

2025 · 102 min

Track The King of Kings on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

The King of Kings is a movie from South Korea, streaming on Angel Studios. It was released on April 7, 2025.

The film runs 102 minutes.

Synopsis

Charles Dickens tells his young son Walter the greatest story ever told, and what begins as a bedtime tale becomes a life-changing journey. Through vivid imagination, the boy walks alongside Jesus, witnessing His miracles, facing His trials, and understanding His ultimate sacrifice.

Details

Year
2025
Country
South Korea
Genres
Adventure, Animation, Family, and Fantasy
Runtime
102 min

Where to watch The King of Kings

Availability in United States

Streaming

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Oscar Isaac

Avatar

Kenneth Branagh

Avatar

Uma Thurman

Avatar

Pierce Brosnan

Avatar

Roman Griffin Davis

Avatar

Forest Whitaker

Avatar

Ben Kingsley

Avatar

Mark Hamill

Similar movies

Light of the World
8.7 ★

Light of the World

2025 • Movie

Joseph: King of Dreams
6.9 ★
That Christmas
7.1 ★

That Christmas

2024 • Movie

Christopher Robin
7.3 ★

Christopher Robin

2018 • Movie

The Jungle Book
7.3 ★

The Jungle Book

1967 • Movie

The Little Prince
7.6 ★

The Little Prince

2015 • Movie

A Tooth Fairy Tale
8.6 ★

A Tooth Fairy Tale

2025 • Movie

Welcome to Smelliville
6.7 ★
The Jungle Book
6.0 ★

The Jungle Book

1994 • Movie

Epic
6.6 ★

Epic

2013 • Movie

Two by Two: Overboard!
7.6 ★

Add The King of Kings to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The King of Kings?

The King of Kings is available on Angel Studios in United States.

When was The King of Kings released?

The King of Kings was released on April 7, 2025.

How long is The King of Kings?

The King of Kings runs 102 minutes.

Where was The King of Kings produced?

The King of Kings was produced in South Korea.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment