The Mule

The Mule

2018 · 116 min

Track The Mule on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

The Mule is a movie from United States, released on December 14, 2018.

The film runs 116 minutes.

Synopsis

Earl Stone, a man in his eighties, is broke, alone, and facing foreclosure of his business when he is offered a job that simply requires him to drive. Easy enough, but, unbeknownst to Earl, he's just signed on as a drug courier for a Mexican cartel. He does so well that his cargo increases exponentially, and Earl hit the radar of hard-charging DEA agent Colin Bates.

Details

Year
2018
Country
United States
Genres
Crime, Drama, and Thriller
Runtime
116 min

Where to watch The Mule

Availability in United States

No streaming platforms found for this title in United States.

Availability varies by country. Try another region or open the source page.

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Clint Eastwood

Avatar

Bradley Cooper

Avatar

Laurence Fishburne

Avatar

Michael Peña

Avatar

Dianne Wiest

Avatar

Andy Garcia

Avatar

Ignacio Serricchio

Avatar

Taissa Farmiga

Similar movies

No Country for Old Men
7.9 ★
Veronica Guerin
6.7 ★

Veronica Guerin

2003 • Movie

The Marksman
6.8 ★

The Marksman

2021 • Movie

King Ivory
7.0 ★

King Ivory

2025 • Movie

Extreme Prejudice
6.3 ★

Extreme Prejudice

1987 • Movie

Thieves Highway
7.5 ★

Thieves Highway

2025 • Movie

Close Range
6.5 ★

Close Range

2015 • Movie

Layer Cake
6.9 ★

Layer Cake

2004 • Movie

The Highwaymen
6.8 ★

The Highwaymen

2019 • Movie

The Infiltrator
6.7 ★

The Infiltrator

2016 • Movie

One False Move
6.7 ★

One False Move

1992 • Movie

Target Number One
6.2 ★

Target Number One

2020 • Movie

Add The Mule to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

When was The Mule released?

The Mule was released on December 14, 2018.

How long is The Mule?

The Mule runs 116 minutes.

Where was The Mule produced?

The Mule was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment