The Piper

The Piper

2015 · 107 min

Track The Piper on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

The Piper is a movie from South Korea, released on July 9, 2015.

The film runs 107 minutes.

Synopsis

Shortly after the Korean war, a father and a son are wandering through the country and make a stop in a remote village, where strange and dangerous happenings occur.

Details

Year
2015
Country
South Korea
Genres
Horror, Mystery, and Thriller
Runtime
107 min

Where to watch The Piper

Availability in United States

No streaming platforms found for this title in United States.

Availability varies by country. Try another region or open the source page.

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Ryu Seung-ryong

Avatar

Lee Sung-min

Avatar

Chun Woo-hee

Avatar

Lee Joon

Avatar

Goo Seung-hyun

Avatar

Lee Min-ji

Avatar

Kyul Hwi

Avatar

Jung Kyung-ho

Similar movies

The Red Shoes
6.1 ★

The Red Shoes

2005 • Movie

Race with the Devil
6.4 ★

Race with the Devil

1975 • Movie

Night Watch
6.3 ★

Night Watch

1973 • Movie

The Unhealer
5.8 ★

The Unhealer

2021 • Movie

The Seven-Ups
6.4 ★

The Seven-Ups

1973 • Movie

The Cat
6.7 ★

The Cat

2011 • Movie

Following
7.0 ★

Following

2024 • Movie

The Car
6.4 ★

The Car

1977 • Movie

Overdrive
6.1 ★

Overdrive

2017 • Movie

The Shed
5.9 ★

The Shed

2019 • Movie

The Possessed
6.3 ★

The Possessed

2021 • Movie

Add The Piper to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

When was The Piper released?

The Piper was released on July 9, 2015.

How long is The Piper?

The Piper runs 107 minutes.

Where was The Piper produced?

The Piper was produced in South Korea.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment