The Princess and the Frog

The Princess and the Frog

2009 · 98 min

Track The Princess and the Frog on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

The Princess and the Frog is a movie from United States, streaming on Disney Plus. It was released on December 8, 2009.

The film runs 98 minutes.

Synopsis

A waitress, desperate to fulfill her dreams as a restaurant owner, is set on a journey to turn a frog prince back into a human being, but she has to face the same problem after she kisses him.

Details

Year
2009
Country
United States
Genres
Animation, Romance, Fantasy, and Family
Runtime
98 min

Where to watch The Princess and the Frog

Availability in United States

Streaming

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Anika Noni Rose

Avatar

Bruno Campos

Avatar

Jim Cummings

Avatar

Michael-Leon Wooley

Avatar

Keith David

Avatar

Jennifer Cody

Avatar

Peter Bartlett

Avatar

Jenifer Lewis

Similar movies

Aladdin
7.7 ★

Aladdin

1992 • Movie

Beauty and the Beast
7.7 ★

Beauty and the Beast

1991 • Movie

Pinocchio
6.3 ★

Pinocchio

2022 • Movie

Aladdin
7.1 ★

Aladdin

2019 • Movie

Frozen
7.2 ★

Frozen

2013 • Movie

The Return of Jafar
6.2 ★

The Return of Jafar

1994 • Movie

Welcome to Smelliville
6.7 ★
Thumbelina
6.5 ★

Thumbelina

1994 • Movie

Add The Princess and the Frog to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Princess and the Frog?

The Princess and the Frog is available on Disney Plus in United States.

When was The Princess and the Frog released?

The Princess and the Frog was released on December 8, 2009.

How long is The Princess and the Frog?

The Princess and the Frog runs 98 minutes.

Where was The Princess and the Frog produced?

The Princess and the Frog was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment