The Railrodder

The Railrodder

1965 · 24 min

Track The Railrodder on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

The Railrodder is a movie from Canada, streaming on Amazon Prime Video. It was released on June 20, 1965.

The film runs 24 minutes.

Synopsis

After literally swimming across the Atlantic Ocean, an Englishman takes a country trip across Canada on a railcar.

Details

Year
1965
Country
Canada
Genres
Comedy
Runtime
24 min

Where to watch The Railrodder

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Buster Keaton

Similar movies

The Fireman
6.3 ★

The Fireman

1916 • Movie

Eddie Murphy Raw
7.3 ★

Eddie Murphy Raw

1987 • Movie

Adam Sandler: Love You
6.2 ★
2 Minutes of Fame
6.6 ★

2 Minutes of Fame

2020 • Movie

Hard to Die
6.1 ★

Hard to Die

1990 • Movie

The Best Man Holiday
6.5 ★

The Best Man Holiday

2013 • Movie

Ricky Gervais: Humanity
7.7 ★
How to Murder Your Wife
6.3 ★

Add The Railrodder to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Railrodder?

The Railrodder is available on Amazon Prime Video in United States.

When was The Railrodder released?

The Railrodder was released on June 20, 1965.

How long is The Railrodder?

The Railrodder runs 24 minutes.

Where was The Railrodder produced?

The Railrodder was produced in Canada.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment