The Sect

The Sect

1991 · 116 min

Track The Sect on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

The Sect is a movie from Italy, streaming on Philo, AMC+ Amazon Channel, Shudder, Night Flight Plus, Screambox Amazon Channel, Eternal Family, and Fawesome. It was released on March 1, 1991.

The film runs 116 minutes.

Synopsis

A spree of grisly murders is perpetrated in Frankfurt by a group of Satan worshippers. A lonely schoolteacher almost runs over an elderly man and takes him in, unbeknown to her the man has plans for her – plans that involve a permanent future with the Satanic cult.

Details

Year
1991
Country
Italy
Genres
Horror
Runtime
116 min

Where to watch The Sect

Availability in United States

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Kelly Curtis

Avatar

Herbert Lom

Avatar

Mariangela Giordano

M

Michel Adatte

Avatar

Carla Cassola

Avatar

Angelika Maria Boeck

Avatar

Giovanni Lombardo Radice

N

Niels Gullov

Similar movies

House of 1000 Corpses
6.2 ★

House of 1000 Corpses

2003 • Movie

Saint Catherine
6.4 ★

Saint Catherine

2024 • Movie

Psycho Killer
6.7 ★

Psycho Killer

2026 • Movie

God Is a Bullet
6.2 ★

God Is a Bullet

2023 • Movie

City of the Living Dead
6.5 ★
Inferno
6.6 ★

Inferno

1980 • Movie

The Wicker Man
7.3 ★

The Wicker Man

1973 • Movie

Hostel
6.0 ★

Hostel

2006 • Movie

Azrael
5.9 ★

Azrael

2024 • Movie

Saw V
6.2 ★

Saw V

2008 • Movie

Kill List
6.2 ★

Kill List

2011 • Movie

Add The Sect to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Sect?

The Sect is available on Philo, AMC+ Amazon Channel, Shudder, Night Flight Plus, Screambox Amazon Channel, Eternal Family, and Fawesome in United States.

When was The Sect released?

The Sect was released on March 1, 1991.

How long is The Sect?

The Sect runs 116 minutes.

Where was The Sect produced?

The Sect was produced in Italy.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment