The Stakelander

The Stakelander

2016 · 85 min

Track The Stakelander on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

The Stakelander is a movie from United States, streaming on Amazon Prime Video, Bloodstream, and Hoopla. It was released on October 14, 2016.

The film runs 85 minutes.

Synopsis

When his home of New Eden is destroyed by a revitalized Brotherhood and its new Vamp leader, Martin finds himself alone in the badlands of America with only the distant memory of his mentor and legendary vampire hunter, Mister, to guide him.

Details

Year
2016
Country
United States
Genres
Action and Horror
Runtime
85 min

Where to watch The Stakelander

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Connor Paolo

Avatar

Nick Damici

Avatar

Laura Abramsen

Avatar

A.C. Peterson

Avatar

Steven Williams

Avatar

Bonnie Dennison

Avatar

Kristina Hughes

Avatar

Zane Clifford

Similar movies

Wrong Turn 2: Dead End
6.2 ★
The Domestics
6.1 ★

The Domestics

2018 • Movie

Shadow Master
6.7 ★

Shadow Master

2022 • Movie

Vampires
6.3 ★

Vampires

1998 • Movie

Doomsday
5.9 ★

Doomsday

2008 • Movie

Daylight's End
5.8 ★

Daylight's End

2016 • Movie

The Crow
7.5 ★

The Crow

1994 • Movie

Grindhouse
7.0 ★

Grindhouse

2007 • Movie

Repo Men
6.3 ★

Repo Men

2010 • Movie

Dawn of the Dead
7.1 ★

Dawn of the Dead

2004 • Movie

Add The Stakelander to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Stakelander?

The Stakelander is available on Amazon Prime Video, Bloodstream, and Hoopla in United States.

When was The Stakelander released?

The Stakelander was released on October 14, 2016.

How long is The Stakelander?

The Stakelander runs 85 minutes.

Where was The Stakelander produced?

The Stakelander was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment