The Stray

The Stray

2000 · 90 min

Track The Stray on TV Track

Save your progress, get episode alerts, and sync across devices.

The Stray is a movie from United States, streaming on Howdy Amazon Channel. It was released on June 24, 2000.

The film runs 90 minutes.

Synopsis

After a drifter is struck by a car the driver offers to take him back from the hospital to her home in order to nurse him back to health...which turns out to be one of the biggest mistakes of her life.

Details

Year
2000
Country
United States
Genres
Thriller and Action
Runtime
90 min

Where to watch The Stray

Availability in United States

More info on TMDB

Data from TMDB, powered by JustWatch.

Your Rating

Sign in to rate this title

Cast

Avatar

Michael Madsen

Avatar

Angie Everhart

S

Stefan Lysenko

Avatar

Frank Zagarino

Avatar

Seidy López

Avatar

Bailey Chase

Avatar

Garrett Warren

Avatar

Jay Caputo

Similar movies

Night Train
5.8 ★

Night Train

2023 • Movie

Wardriver
7.3 ★

Wardriver

2026 • Movie

The Good Neighbor
6.6 ★

The Good Neighbor

2022 • Movie

Frank and Penelope
7.3 ★

Frank and Penelope

2022 • Movie

The Virtuoso
5.9 ★

The Virtuoso

2021 • Movie

Until Death
6.0 ★

Until Death

2007 • Movie

The System
7.1 ★

The System

2022 • Movie

Sharp Corner
5.8 ★

Sharp Corner

2025 • Movie

The Killer
6.3 ★

The Killer

2024 • Movie

Point Blank
6.0 ★

Point Blank

2019 • Movie

Red Right Hand
6.6 ★

Red Right Hand

2024 • Movie

The 355
6.0 ★

The 355

2022 • Movie

Add The Stray to your TV Track list

Save to your watchlist and track when you have seen it — free, no credit card.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Stray?

The Stray is available on Howdy Amazon Channel in United States.

When was The Stray released?

The Stray was released on June 24, 2000.

How long is The Stray?

The Stray runs 90 minutes.

Where was The Stray produced?

The Stray was produced in United States.

Comments

Share your thoughts with the community

Sign in to comment